TN Senior Olympics (TSO)

2022 TN Senior Olympic Mixed Doubles


Tournament Brackets
Name
Gender
Level
Format
Players
Matches
Status
Mixed Dbls (65-69) D4 (Pool 1) (11:30AM) 2 Games to 11
All
2.00 to 3.00
Doubles
10
9
Underway
Mixed Dbls (65-69) D4 (Pool 2) (11:30AM) 2 Games to 11
All
2.00 to 3.00
Doubles
10
12
Underway
Mixed Dbls (65-69) D4 (Pool 3) (11:30AM) 2 Games to 11
All
2.00 to 3.00
Doubles
10
3
Underway
Mixed (75-79 D2)(80-84,85-89) (12:30PM) 2/3 gms for medals, 2 gms to 11
All
2.50 to 3.50
Doubles
11
4
Underway
Mixed Dbls (55-59) D4 (Pool 1) (2:30PM) 2 Games to 11
All
2.50 to 3.00
Doubles
10
13
Underway
Mixed Dbls (55-59) D4 (Pool 2) (2:30PM) 2 Games to 11
All
2.50 to 3.00
Doubles
10
3
Underway
Mixed Dbls (60-64) D4 (Pool 1) (8:30AM) 2/3 to 11
All
2.50 to 3.00
Doubles
8
3
Underway
Mixed Dbls (60-64) D4 (Pool 2) (8:30AM) 2/3 to 11
All
2.50 to 3.00
Doubles
6
3
Underway
Mixed Dbls (60-64) D4 (Pool 3) (8:30AM) 2/3 to 11
All
2.50 to 3.00
Doubles
6
3
Underway
Mixed Dbls (70-74), D3 (11:00AM) 2/3 to 11
All
2.50 to 3.00
Doubles
8
7
Underway
Mixed Dbls (50-54) D4 Championship 2 /3 to 11
1. Scott Lewis / Stacy Allison
2. Sean Pitts / Tracy Arnt
All
2.75 to 3.00
Doubles
6
2
Complete
Mixed Dbls (50-54) D4 (Pool 1) (2:30PM) 2 Games to 11
All
2.75 to 3.00
Doubles
10
12
Underway
Mixed Dbls (50-54) D4 (Pool 2) (2:30PM) 2 Games to 11
All
2.75 to 3.00
Doubles
10
13
Underway
Mixed Dbls (50-54) D4 (Pool 3) (2:30PM) 2/3 Games to 11
All
2.75 to 3.00
Doubles
8
3
Underway
Mixed Dbls (55-59) D4 Championship Bronze Match 2 /3 to 11
1. Becky McDonough / Keith Stolks
2. Coleen Davis / John Davis
All
2.75 to 3.00
Doubles
4
1
Complete
Mixed Dbls (55-59) D4 Championship Gold/Silver Match 2 /3 to 11
1. Mike Petrin / Rhonda Petrin
2. Nan Knowles / Ted Evans
All
2.75 to 3.00
Doubles
4
1
Complete
Mixed Dbls (60-64) D4 Championship 2 /3 to 11
1. David Witt / Kim Witt
2. Jim Knowles / Cindy Harrison
All
2.75 to 3.00
Doubles
6
2
Complete
Mixed Dbls (65-69) D4 Championship 2 /3 to 11
1. Joseph Kerr / Rose Thomas
2. Patrick Brew / Gwen Page
All
2.75 to 3.00
Doubles
6
2
Complete
Mixed Dbls (70-74, D2)(75-79 D1) (11:00AM) 2/3 to 11
All
3.00 to 3.50
Doubles
8
0
--
Mixed Dbls (50-54) D2 (2:30PM) 2/3 to 11
All
3.25 to 3.50
Doubles
10
10
Underway
Mixed Dbls (50-54) D3 (2:30PM) 2/3 to 11
1. Jerri Morgan / TODDY CHASTAIN
2. Rocco Marrandino / Darolyn Praskach
3. Caprice OKelley / Chris Parker
All
3.25 to 3.50
Doubles
10
10
Complete
Mixed Dbls (55-59) D3 (2:30PM) 2/3 to 11
1. Barb Fleming / Roy Steele
2. BETH WALKER / John Chris Taylor
3. Sherri fesperman / Richard Karnes
All
3.25 to 3.50
Doubles
8
6
Complete
Mixed Dbls (60-64) D3 (Pool 1) (8:30AM) 2/3 to 11
All
3.25 to 3.50
Doubles
8
6
Underway
Mixed Dbls (60-64) D3 (Pool 2) (8:30AM) 2/3 to 11
All
3.25 to 3.50
Doubles
8
6
Underway
Mixed Dbls (60-64) D3 (Pool 3) (8:30AM) 2/3 to 11
All
3.25 to 3.50
Doubles
8
7
Underway
Mixed Dbls (60-64) D3 (Pool 4) (8:30AM) 2/3 to 11
All
3.25 to 3.50
Doubles
8
6
Underway
Mixed Dbls (65-69) D2 (8:30AM) 2 Games to 11
1. Jayne O’Donnell / Paul Cash
2. Gale Segers / Peter Segers
3. Kristin Beasley / Tim Connor
All
3.25 to 3.50
Doubles
10
10
Complete
Mixed Dbls (65-69) D3 (8:30AM) 2 Games to 11
All
3.25 to 3.50
Doubles
10
10
Underway
Mixed Dbls (55-59) D2 (2:30PM) 2/3 to 11
1. Christiane Price / Mike Mullican
2. Lori Bahr / Ron Rands
3. Linda Eldredge / Neal Pascal
All
3.50 to 4.00
Doubles
9
6
Complete
Mixed Dbls (60-64) D3 Championship 2/3 to 11
1. Mal Underwood / Margaret Wilburn
2. Kenda West / Joe Pruett
3. Lisa Liston / Mark Gasaway
4. Danny Lovett / Susan Lovett
All
3.50 to 3.75
Doubles
8
4
Complete
Mixed Dbls (70-74) D1 (8:30AM) 2/3 to 11
All
3.50 to 4.00
Doubles
8
1
Underway
Mixed Dbls (60-64) D2 (8:30AM) 2/3 to 11
1. Sarah Worden / Richard Williams
2. Steve Wisner / Julie Kosten
3. JANA leach / Ross Caroland
All
3.75 to 4.00
Doubles
8
6
Complete
Mixed Dbls (50-54) D1 (2:30PM) 2/3 to 11
1. Eileen Giger / Steve Steakley
2. Kevin Mulder / Michelle Casady
3. katie harrison / Jeffrey Harrison
All
4.00 to 4.50
Doubles
8
6
Complete
Mixed Dbls (55-59) D1 (2:30PM) 2/3 to 11
All
4.00 to 4.50
Doubles
8
6
Underway
Mixed Dbls (60-64) D1 (8:30AM) 2/3 to 11
1. Susan Carson / Bo Sacks
2. Frank Nizick / Maria Wood
3. Marne Smith / Rick Leach
All
4.00 to 4.50
Doubles
8
3
Complete
Mixed Dbls (65-69) D1 (8:30AM) 2/3 to 11
1. Ann Cornwall / Richard Muth
2. Dianne PENDERGRASS / MICHAEL PENDERGRASS
3. Cheryl Barnes / Clarence Sims
All
4.00 to 4.25
Doubles
8
5
Complete
Women's Dbls (65-69) D4 (Pool 2)(8:00AM) 2/3 to 11
Female
2.50 to 3.00
Doubles
6
0
--
Tournament Events
None
Media
Comments
 Log in or register to post a comment.

Post comments for this event. All attendees will be notified when a comment is made.
Tournament Menu
2022 TN Senior Olympic Mixed Doubles is a pickleball tournament in Chattanooga, Tennessee.
Playing Levels:
Match Formats:
Gender:
2.00 to 4.50
Doubles
All
Sign up

Tournament Organizer

KELLY PRICE

Invite Your Friends