TN Senior Olympic 2020


September 20, 2020 - September 23, 2020
Franklin, Tennessee
KELLY PRICE
Media
Tournament Description
TSO PB tournament
Tournament Brackets
Name
Gender
Level
Format
Players
Matches
Mixed Dbls (50-54) ,1 game to 15 , 1:00PM,FRC
1. Kevin Mulder / Michelle Casady
2. Eileen Giger / Ken Alpren
3. Paige Curruth / Brian Wiseman
All
All
Doubles
13
15
Mixed Dbls (55-59) , FRC, 12:00PM
1. Ann Cornwall / John Minetos
2. Kenneth Jennings / Kathy Beavers
3. Joy Voges / Todd Tietgens
All
All
Doubles
6
3
Mixed Dbls (60-64) Div I, FRC,9AM
1. Marne Smith / Walter Wood
2. Frank Nizick / Maria Wood
3. Margaret Wilburn / Clarence Sims
All
All
Doubles
8
6
Mixed Dbls (60-64) Div II, FRC,9AM
1. Carole Freeburg / Joseph Miller
2. JANA leach / Ross Caroland
3. Terry Hanna / Betty Lindsey
All
All
Doubles
8
6
Mixed Dbls (60-64) Div III, FRC,12:00PM
1. Frank Trebendis / Lisa Liston
2. Jeanne Marie Copley / Philip Self
3. Therese Tlapek / Bud Owens
All
All
Doubles
7
3
Mixed Dbls (65-69) Div. I, 2/3 to 11, 1:00PM,FRC
1. Daryl Vrbas / Mary Whaley
2. Chuck Black / Susan Torres
3. David Hart / Mary Hayner
All
All
Doubles
6
3
Mixed Dbls (65-69) Div. II, 2/3 to 11, 1:00PM,FRC
1. Ed Gore / Corina Shafer
2. Ron Darby / Phyliss Darby
All
All
Doubles
4
1
Mixed Dbls (70-74) Div. I, 2/3 to 11, 9AM,FRC
1. Angela Allen / David Brigham
2. Maynard McRee / RobertAnn Lewis
3. Harry Jamerson / Jane Houghland
All
All
Doubles
8
6
Mixed Dbls (70-74) Div. II, 2/3 to 11, 9AM,FRC
1. Carolyn Meton / Joseph Carpenter
2. Bonnie Walters / Mike Morgan
3. John Lifsey / Joy Kosarsky
All
All
Doubles
6
3
Mixed Dbls (70-74) Div. III, 2/3 to 11, 9AM,FRC
1. Donald Holcomb / Linda Austin
2. FRED BRANNON / JoAnn Simd
3. Gayle Goad / Arturo Villalba
All
All
Doubles
6
4
Mixed Dbls (75-79) Div. I, 2/3 to 11, 1:30PM,FRC
1. Alice Tym / Bart Brannon
2. Charles Chubb / Sally Prather
All
All
Doubles
4
1
Mixed Dbls (75-79) Div. II, 2/3 to 11, 1:30PM,FRC
1. Donna Blair / Wayne Brindley
2. Robert Semon / Ruth Ann Ray
All
All
Doubles
4
1
Women's Dbls (50-54)3/5 to 11, FRC, 2PM
1. Eileen Giger / Melissa Powell
2. paige curruth / jackie neeley
3. Christiane Price / Kitty Cheak
Female
All
Doubles
6
3
Women's Dbls (55-59), FRC., 2:00PM
1. Joy Voges / Michelle Casady
2. Carole Freeburg / Kathy Beavers
3. Deborah Ledford / Ruby Wood
Female
All
Doubles
8
6
Women's Dbls (60-64) Div I, FRC., 10AM
1. Marne Smith / Susan Carson
2. Kimberly Santiago / Margaret Wilburn
3. Pamela Moore / Brenda Barton
Female
All
Doubles
9
6
Women's Dbls (60-64) Div II, FRC, 10AM
1. Susan Torres / Betty Lindsey
2. Jeanne Marie Copley / Therese Tlapek
3. K Pryor / S Thornton
Female
All
Doubles
8
6
Women's Dbls (65-69)3/5 to 11, A.P., 1PM
1. Mary Whaley / Sue Ann Bowers
2. Linda Austin / Phyllis Darby
Female
All
Doubles
4
1
Women's Dbls (70-74) Div I, A.P., 1PM
1. Alice Tym / RobertAnn Lewis
2. Johnnie Buckley / PAT mcmahan
3. Patricia Evans / Janet Brown
Female
All
Doubles
6
3
Women's Dbls (70-74) Div II, A.P., 1PM
1. Carolyn Meton / Lynda Simpson
2. Bonnie Walters / Jane Houghland
3. Joy Kosarsky / Ruth Ann Ray
Female
All
Doubles
8
6
Men's Dbls (50-54), 1gm to 15, 1:00PM, A.P.
1. DEAN WEAVER / Phil Rogers
2. Kevin Mulder / Todd Tietgens
3. Arturo Martinez / Thomas Tadler
Male
All
Doubles
12
16
Men's Dbls (55-59) 2/3 to 11, A.P., 11:00AM
1. John Minetos / Steve Steakley
2. Gregory Bennorth / Walter Wood
3. Joe Meals / Brian Wiseman
Male
All
Doubles
8
6
Men's Dbls (60-64) Div. I, 9AM, A.P.
1. Frank Nizick / Ken Alpren
2. STEVEN MCGREW / Harry Martin
3. Greg Coley / James Keigwin
Male
All
Doubles
6
3
Men's Dbls (60-64) Div. II, 9AM, A.P.
1. John Chris Taylor / Ross Caroland
2. Terry Hanna / Chuck Black
3. mark perry / Eddie Kessler
Male
All
Doubles
8
6
Men's Dbls (65-69) Div. I
1. Denny Collins / PATTON ENSLEY
2. Patrick Fox / JAMES CUSHMAN
3. Clarence Sims / Larry Mitchell
Male
All
Doubles
8
6
Men's Dbls (65-69) Div. II, 9AM,2/3 to 11
1. Frank Trebendis / W. Bruce McFarlane
2. Joseph Miller / Daniel Specht
3. Gene Berg / Greg Bell
Male
All
Doubles
6
3
Men's Dbls (65-69) Div. III, 2/3 to 11, 9AM,FRC
1. Ed Gore / Brett Dalrymple
2. Bud owens / William Gates
3. Jay Wasack / Art Finch
Male
All
Doubles
12
3
Men's Dbls (70-74) Div. I, 9AM, A.P.
1. Steven Malogorski / Richard Bowers
2. Joseph Carpenter / Robert Bunkley
3. Keith Donnelly / Carl Mullins
Male
All
Doubles
6
3
Men's Dbls (70-74) Div. II, 9AM, A.P.
1. Daryl Vrbas / Harry Jamerson
2. Donald Holcomb / Ron Harris
3. David Hart / Mike Morgan
Male
All
Doubles
6
3
Men's Dbls (70-74) Div. III, 9AM, A.P.
1. Michael Stresser / Peter Lippincott
2. David McNatt / Ken DeGraff
3. Ron Darby / Jim Austin
Male
All
Doubles
6
3
Men's Dbls (75-79), 1gm to 15, 1PM,FRC
1. Bart Brannon / Maynard McRee
2. John Lifsey / Leon Candella
3. Charles Chubb / David Southall
Male
All
Doubles
10
6
Men's Dbls (80-84) 2/3 to 11, A.P., 10AM
1. John Nixon / joe imorde
2. Robert Semon / Walter Knestrick
3. Donald Russell / Richard Jackson
Male
All
Doubles
6
3
Create a bracket
Tournament Events
Comments
 Log in or register to post a comment.

Post comments for this event. All attendees will be notified when a comment is made.
Tournament Menu
TN Senior Olympic 2020 is a pickleball tournament in Franklin, Tennessee.
Playing Levels:
Match Formats:
Gender:
2.00
Doubles
All

Network Sponsors


Become a sponsor

Invite Your Friends

Tournament Coordinator

KELLY PRICE