Mixed Singles 2.0 to 6.0 Double Elimination

Houston, Texas
June 17, 2022 - June 18, 2022
Bracket Id: 1639 Print View

The bracket has completed.
Bracket complete
Bracket
Round 1
Play by: Jun 17th
Round 2
Play by: Jun 17th
Round 3
Play by: Jun 17th
Round 4
Play by: Jun 17th
Round 5
Play by: Jun 17th
Finals
Play by: Jun 17th
Champion



Bassem Kheireddin (1)
Bye
Christopher Irving (16)
11-0, 11-4
Danny Vu (17)
Duncan Griffiths (9)
11-3, 11-3
Luis Lopez (24)
Paul Dickson (8)
Bye
Ernesto Estivari (4)
Bye
Anthony Semien (13)
2-11, 11-7, 11-8
Jack Basiardanes (20)
Tal McAlister (12)
11-5, 11-8
Evan Griffiths (21)
Sebastian Stanley (5)
Bye
Bye
Martin Skoda (6)
Lisa Dickson (22)
11-6, 11-2
Andres Zilveti (11)
Kevin Brown (19)
11-4, 11-7
Mark Swist (14)
Bye
Vinay Gupta (3)
Bye
Stephen Gathright (7)
Maurice Bell (23)
6-11, 11-7, 11-6
Albert Ramos (15)
Alex Roys (10)
11-1, 11-9
Drew Kane (18)
Bye
Ryan White (2)
Bye
Christopher Irving (16)
Luis Lopez (24)
Bye
Bye
Jack Basiardanes (20)
Evan Griffiths (21)
Bye
Bye
Lisa Dickson (22)
Mark Swist (14)
Bye
Bye
Maurice Bell (23)
Alex Roys (10)
Bye
Bassem Kheireddin (1)
11-0, 11-4
Danny Vu (17)
Duncan Griffiths (9)
11-8, 11-2
Paul Dickson (8)
Ernesto Estivari (4)
11-0, 11-5
Anthony Semien (13)
Tal McAlister (12)
11-3, 11-1
Sebastian Stanley (5)
Martin Skoda (6)
11-0, 11-0
Andres Zilveti (11)
Kevin Brown (19)
11-6, 11-3
Vinay Gupta (3)
Stephen Gathright (7)
forfeit
Albert Ramos (15)
Drew Kane (18)
11-4, 8-11, 11-6
Ryan White (2)
Ryan White (2)
11-6, 11-0
Christopher Irving (16)
Stephen Gathright (7)
forfeit
Luis Lopez (24)
Kevin Brown (19)
11-2, 11-2
Jack Basiardanes (20)
Andres Zilveti (11)
11-7, 8-11, 11-7
Evan Griffiths (21)
Tal McAlister (12)
11-1, 7-11, 11-9
Lisa Dickson (22)
Anthony Semien (13)
11-5, 11-7
Mark Swist (14)
Paul Dickson (8)
11-0, 11-4
Maurice Bell (23)
Danny Vu (17)
3-11, 11-1, 11-8
Alex Roys (10)
Bassem Kheireddin (1)
11-3, 11-4
Duncan Griffiths (9)
Ernesto Estivari (4)
11-7, 11-9
Sebastian Stanley (5)
Martin Skoda (6)
11-7, 11-8
Vinay Gupta (3)
Albert Ramos (15)
11-1, 11-4
Drew Kane (18)
Ryan White (2)
11-5, 11-8
Luis Lopez (24)
Kevin Brown (19)
11-7, 11-8
Andres Zilveti (11)
Lisa Dickson (22)
11-9, 11-5
Mark Swist (14)
Paul Dickson (8)
11-8, 11-4
Alex Roys (10)
Bassem Kheireddin (1)
11-5, 11-3
Sebastian Stanley (5)
Martin Skoda (6)
9-11, 11-6, 12-10
Drew Kane (18)
Duncan Griffiths (9)
11-3, 12-10
Ryan White (2)
Ernesto Estivari (4)
11-5, 1-11, 12-10
Kevin Brown (19)
Vinay Gupta (3)
11-5, 11-2
Mark Swist (14)
Albert Ramos (15)
11-8, 4-11, 11-6
Paul Dickson (8)
Bassem Kheireddin (1)
11-7, 4-11, 11-4
Martin Skoda (6)
Ryan White (2)
11-6, 8-11, 11-7
Ernesto Estivari (4)
Vinay Gupta (3)
11-3, 11-5
Paul Dickson (8)

Drew Kane (18)
11-1, 11-2
Ryan White (2)
Sebastian Stanley (5)
9-11, 11-8, 11-7
Vinay Gupta (3)

Ryan White (2)
11-1, 11-7
Vinay Gupta (3)

Martin Skoda (6)
11-3, 11-5
Vinay Gupta (3)
Bassem Kheireddin (1)
8-11, 11-4, 11-8
Martin Skoda (6)
Bassem Kheireddin (1)


Loser Round 1
Play by: Jun 17th
Loser Round 2
Play by: Jun 17th
Loser Round 3
Play by: Jun 17th
Loser Round 4
Play by: Jun 17th
Loser Round 5
Play by: Jun 17th
Loser Round 6
Play by: Jun 17th
Loser Round 7
Play by: Jun 17th
Loser Round 8
Play by: Jun 17th
Finals
Play by: Jun 17th
Champion




Description
Men's Open Singles Division
Bracket Menu
Mixed Singles 2.0 to 6.0 Double Elimination is a pickleball tournament in Houston, Texas.
Playing Levels:
Match Formats:
Gender:
All
Singles
All

Results

Bracket Organizer

Clarence Latson
Recent Matches
June 18, 2022
Ernesto E.
Kevin B.
11, 1, 12
5, 11, 10
June 17, 2022
Martin S.
Vinay G.
11, 11
3, 5
Vinay G.
Ryan W.
11, 11
1, 7
Vinay G.
Sebastian S.
9, 11, 11
11, 8, 7
Ryan W.
Drew K.
11, 11
1, 2
View all matches

Invite Your Friends