Mixed Doubles 2.0 to 6.0 Double Elimination

Houston, Texas
June 19, 2022
Bracket Id: 1661 Print View

The bracket has completed.
Bracket complete
Bracket
Round 1
Round 2
Round 3
Round 4
Finals
Champion



Bassem Kheireddin (1)
Ceceilia Pamela Cabrejo

Bye
Juan Abadia (9)
Anika Sarna
11-5, 6-11, 13-11
Daisy Miller (8)
Mark Miller

Andres Zilveti (4)
Nicole Zilveti

Bye
Henry Lord (12)
Carolyn Duckworth
11-2, 11-4
Stephen Gathright (5)
Lisa Jackson

Tal McAlister (6)
Jill McAlister

11-6, 11-9
Don Shriver (11)
Sally Shriver
Bye
Julie Pham Rose (3)
Mark Swist

Suzanne Dickinson (7)
Ralph Everest

11-3, 11-2
Sandra Miller (10)
Quentin Labicite
Bye
Alex Gee (2)
Sabrina Gee

Bye
Juan Abadia (9)
Anika Sarna

Bye
Henry Lord (12)
Carolyn Duckworth

Don Shriver (11)
Sally Shriver

Bye
Sandra Miller (10)
Quentin Labicite

Bye
Bassem Kheireddin (1)
Ceceilia Pamela Cabrejo

11-2, 11-4
Daisy Miller (8)
Mark Miller
Andres Zilveti (4)
Nicole Zilveti
6-11, 11-5, 11-4
Stephen Gathright (5)
Lisa Jackson

Tal McAlister (6)
Jill McAlister

11-7, 11-8
Julie Pham Rose (3)
Mark Swist
Suzanne Dickinson (7)
Ralph Everest
11-2, 11-5
Alex Gee (2)
Sabrina Gee

Suzanne Dickinson (7)
Ralph Everest

15-2
Juan Abadia (9)
Anika Sarna
Julie Pham Rose (3)
Mark Swist

16-14
Henry Lord (12)
Carolyn Duckworth
Andres Zilveti (4)
Nicole Zilveti

15-4
Don Shriver (11)
Sally Shriver
Daisy Miller (8)
Mark Miller

15-5
Sandra Miller (10)
Quentin Labicite
Bassem Kheireddin (1)
Ceceilia Pamela Cabrejo

11-9, 11-1
Stephen Gathright (5)
Lisa Jackson
Tal McAlister (6)
Jill McAlister
11-1, 11-2
Alex Gee (2)
Sabrina Gee

Suzanne Dickinson (7)
Ralph Everest

15-9
Julie Pham Rose (3)
Mark Swist
Andres Zilveti (4)
Nicole Zilveti

16-14
Daisy Miller (8)
Mark Miller
Bassem Kheireddin (1)
Ceceilia Pamela Cabrejo
11-9, 11-9
Alex Gee (2)
Sabrina Gee

Stephen Gathright (5)
Lisa Jackson
15-10
Suzanne Dickinson (7)
Ralph Everest

Tal McAlister (6)
Jill McAlister
16-14
Andres Zilveti (4)
Nicole Zilveti


Suzanne Dickinson (7)
Ralph Everest
15-4
Andres Zilveti (4)
Nicole Zilveti

Bassem Kheireddin (1)
Ceceilia Pamela Cabrejo
15-2
Suzanne Dickinson (7)
Ralph Everest
Alex Gee (2)
Sabrina Gee

9-11, 11-7, 11-4
Bassem Kheireddin (1)
Ceceilia Pamela Cabrejo
Alex Gee (2)
Sabrina Gee


Loser Round 1
Loser Round 2
Loser Round 3
Loser Round 4
Loser Round 5
Loser Round 6
Finals
Champion




Description
Mixed Open Doubles Division
Bracket Menu
Mixed Doubles 2.0 to 6.0 Double Elimination is a pickleball tournament in Houston, Texas.
Playing Levels:
Match Formats:
Gender:
All
Doubles
All

Results

Bracket Organizer

Clarence Latson
Recent Matches
June 19, 2022
Bassem K. / Ceceilia Pamela C.
Suzanne D. / Ralph E.
15
2
Suzanne D. / Ralph E.
Andres Z. / Nicole Z.
15
4
Andres Z. / Nicole Z.
Tal M. / Jill M.
16
14
Suzanne D. / Ralph E.
Stephen G. / Lisa J.
15
10
Andres Z. / Nicole Z.
Daisy M. / Mark M.
16
14
View all matches

Invite Your Friends