Pickled Pink - Mixed Doubles Tournament for Pink Steel
Pickleball Tournament
Tournament Links
Tournament Brackets
Mixed Doubles Brackets
Tournament Events
No future events
Mixed Doubles - Pickled Pink HABERNO Peppers
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaJune 24, 2023
The bracket has completed.
Bracket Menu
Bracket
| Rank | Team | Points | Wins | Losses | Total | W/L % | Point Diff. |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 | (A) Michael Wolfe / Sally Whiteford | 51 | 1 | 5 | 6 | 16.67 | -70 |
| 5 | (B) Julie Hirshman / Ron Baime | 88 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 50.00 | -11 |
| 7 | (C) Antonio Zuloaga / Laura Zuloaga | 50 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 0.00 | -76 |
| 3 | (D) Tim Evans / Marcee Evans | 107 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 66.67 | 26 |
| 2 | (E) Michael Smith / Susan Smith | 130 | 5 | 1 | 6 | 83.33 | 67 |
| 1 | (F) Justin Davis / KATHY MANNING | 132 | 6 | 0 | 6 | 100.00 | 84 |
| 4 | (G) Michael Wertz / Lynne Perri | 90 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 33.33 | -20 |
| Tie breaker settings | |||||||
| Round 1 | Round 2 | Round 3 | Round 4 | Round 5 | Round 6 | Round 7 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
AvsE | AvsB | AvsC | AvsD | Avsbye | AvsG | AvsF |
BvsF | CvsE | DvsB | Cvsbye | GvsD | Fvsbye | EvsG |
CvsG | DvsF | Evsbye | GvsB | FvsC | EvsD | Bvsbye |
Dvsbye | Gvsbye | GvsF | FvsE | EvsB | BvsC | CvsD |
Points Earned
| Team | A | B | C | D | E | F | G | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| (A) Michael Wolfe / Sally Whiteford | ---- | 8 | 22 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 51 |
| (B) Julie Hirshman / Ron Baime | 22 | ---- | 22 | 12 | 7 | 3 | 22 | 88 |
| (C) Antonio Zuloaga / Laura Zuloaga | 15 | 5 | ---- | 8 | 2 | 2 | 18 | 50 |
| (D) Tim Evans / Marcee Evans | 22 | 22 | 22 | ---- | 12 | 7 | 22 | 107 |
| (E) Michael Smith / Susan Smith | 22 | 22 | 22 | 22 | ---- | 20 | 22 | 130 |
| (F) Justin Davis / KATHY MANNING | 22 | 22 | 22 | 22 | 22 | ---- | 22 | 132 |
| (G) Michael Wertz / Lynne Perri | 22 | 20 | 22 | 11 | 10 | 5 | ---- | 90 |
Bracket Teams
| # | Picture | Names | More Info | Contact |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Justin Davis - 3.73KATHY MANNING - 3.25 | Info | Contact | |
| 2 | Michael Smith - 3.02Susan Smith - 3.73 | Info | Contact | |
| 3 | Tim Evans - 3.14Marcee Evans - 3.14 | Info | Contact | |
| 4 | Michael Wertz - 2.68Lynne Perri - 3.14 | Info | Contact | |
| 5 | Julie Hirshman - 3.03Ron Baime - 3.03 | Info | Contact | |
| 6 | Michael Wolfe - 2.93Sally Whiteford - 2.68 | Info | Contact | |
| 7 | Antonio Zuloaga - 2.81Laura Zuloaga - 2.54 | Info | Contact |
Waiting List
Pending Invites
Bracket History


